Tuesday, November 28, 2006

What?


Q: NAME A FRIEND WHO'S NAME STARTS WITH A "A"
A: Andrew

Q: 4TH PERSON ON YOUR MISSED CALLS:
A: Mark

Q: WHAT DID THE LAST TEXT MESSAGE YOU RECEIVED SAY?:
A: Tell him you have a deadline M x

Q: DO YOU CHEW ON YOUR STRAWS?
A: Oh yeah!

Q: DO YOU HAVE CURLY HAIR?
A: Wavy

Q: WHAT IS THE NEXT CONCERT YOURE GOING TO?
A: Richard Ashcroft on the 2nd December!!!!

Q: WHO IS THE COOLEST PERSON IN YOUR LIFE?
A: Mark!


Q: WHAT WORD DO YOU SAY A LOT?
A: How rude!

Q: WHAT IS THE LAST THING YOU ATE:
A: A hot chocolate.


Q: WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU SAID TO SOMEONE AND WHO WAS IT?
A: Ok, love you, bye

Q: DO YOU WATCH TV?
A: yeah sometimes

Q: HAVE YOU SEEN THE MOVIE DONNIE DARKO?
A: Aye its a legend!

Q: DO YOU HAVE WORK TOMORROW?
A: No just school

Q: EVER BEEN HUNTING?
A: Erm...no

Q: IS MARRIAGE IN YOUR FUTURE?
A: I hope so.

Q: WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU SAID, "I LOVE YOU" AND MEANT IT?
A: About ten minutes ago

Q: WHAT SHOULD YOU BE DOING RIGHT NOW?:
A: My english essay thats in for tomorrow

Q: DO YOU HAVE A NICKNAME?
A: Yeah, just Nat

Q: DO YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT?
A: Im not sure you gotta get to know someone

Q: WHO'S THE YOUNGEST ONE IN THE FAMILY ?
A: Me :(

Q: IS DRUG FREE THE WAY TO BE?
A: Definately

Q: ARE YOU A HEAVY SLEEPER?
A: No...*snores*

Q: DO YOU CLEAN UP NICE?
A: I guess so

Q: LAST TIME YOU USED A SKATEBOARD?
A: When i was like 12. Y'ouch!

Q: WHERE WAS THE LAST PLACE YOU SLEPT BESIDES YOUR HOUSE?
A: Sarah's house

Q: EVER RUN OUT OF GAS ON THE ROAD?
A: Nope.

Q: BEST MOVIE YOU'VE SEEN IN THE PAST TWO WEEKS?
A: BORAT!!!

Q: DO YOU THINK PEOPLE WHO COME UP WITH DUMB QUIZZES ARE CRYING FOR HELP IN SOME TWISTED WAY?
A: Yeah of course!

Best
1. Male friend: Mark
2. Female: Not sure probs Sarah/Kerris/Amy i dunno i like them all :p
3. Vacation: Barcelona was immense!
4. Day of the week: Saturday i get to see my boy!
5. Food: Corned beef hash!
6. Memory: I forgot...lol. Not sure. Maybe when i was younger and me and my mam would stay in every friday night and hire films and get sweets and cherryade and do cool stuff :p

Today
1. Is: Tuesday
2. Got any plans: Homework
3. Goal: Get enough sleep to make it through tomorrow
4. Dislikes about tomorrow: lesson on my english synoptic unit. and it being 1 day til i see mark.

Favorites
1. Number: 7
2. Song: Suspicious Character - The Blood Arm
3. Color: Green
4. Season: Winter


Currently
1. Missing someone: Yeah, loads!
2. Mood: Cuddly

True or False
I am a morning person: False
I am a perfectionist: True sometimes
I am an only child: True
I am currently in my pajamas: False
I am very shy around the opposite gender: Usually false, depends if i fancy them or not lol.
I can be paranoid at times: True
I currently regret something that I have done: True
When I get mad I curse frequently: True
I enjoy texting on the phone: True
I have a lot to learn: True

Nat

Sunday, October 22, 2006

STOP, DROP AND ROLL...You're on fire!


This is about as close as you're gonna get to what got me an A in art.




















B-E-A-UTIFUL!

Nat


I put the art in RETARDED


Hello hello hello. Its been a long time coming, bu i got round to posting at last.

A shite load of super cool stuff has happened to me recently. You probably dont care but im gonna write it anyways...

I GOT AN A IN GEOGRAPHY! Shamone! That ones been a long time coming aswell. But it was inevitable, as it was only 1 mark.

I went to good old High Borrans in the Lake District, and went swimming in a tarn. Lets just call that "an experience", what with my trackies [yes, i wore trackies!] not being tied as tightly as they could have been, and the presence of a few canoes and a big red life jacket. But fun all the same, i must admit!

THEN I went to see Delays support Embrace. When i went to the gig, i went solely for Delays, who i thought were immense, as usual. Best live band ever. But after watching embrace, having only heard 3 songs on the set, i was hooked. Im now an embrace fan. Despite being a bit egocentric and "posey" they put on a bloody good show! And i ended the night by throwing up at the bottom of the stairs in the ladies toilets after jumping around like a right fool [up and down remember!] for half the night. Also met a fellow forumer Rich who is just a total legend...WOO OO OO OO OO OO OO!

Oh yeah, one more thing. This guy called Mark that i know. He's quite nice. We hang out at the weekends and stuff, and he gives nice cuddles!

Haha just kidding - EDIT: I have also discovered this GREAT lad called Mark who is now my other half, and he's just lovely! So cute and caring, a great laugh, and such a gentleman! You should be oh so jealous cos hes just lovely and hes all mine! So there :p

Take care of yourself!

Nat xxx

Wednesday, August 30, 2006

I did it!


So on Thursday of last week, the moment of truth arrived: Was i, or was i not, stupid.

To my great relief, it turns out that i am quite far from stupid, bagging myself a bunch of very pleasing GCSEs indeed, and entry into sixth form.

English - A*
English Literature - A
Maths - A
Science - A
Geography - B [only 1 mark from an A as my coursework was marked down - as a result, it has been submitted for re-marking]
Art - A
ICT - Merit
Graphics - E
RE - E

As long as i've been in high school, i've always been dying to be one of the "cool sixth formers". The ones who wear converse and dont look like theyre following the crowd, The ones who wear satchels full of books and dont even look like theyre struggling. [If i had a bag full of books last year, i would have been dragging it along the floor!] I can possibly do the converse thing, and i might be able to do the satchel thing. Whether i'll look cool doing it is something else though. But i'll give it a shot.

Theres only one thing for certain though. Im not gonna be faffing around the next two years and leaving everything to the last minute again. Im gonna give it my best shot, cos ive only really got one chance to do this, unless i wanna go back to college and be just another number.

I told myself i'd get my A's in English right at the very beginning of year 10, when my teacher took me to one side and told me she thought i had a brilliant talent for writing, and i did it. So perhaps if i tell myself the same thing for the next to years, i'll do it again. *fingers crossed*

Here's to another new start...

Sunday, August 06, 2006

Its all gravy.


People in [gravy] boats get hot and steamy
People in [gravy] boats get everything wrong
People in [gravy] boats get brown and lumpy
People in [gravy] boats get everything wrong

At least they're not lonely
At least they're not lonely
Never be lonely

G-G-G-Gravy I think I'm going c-c-c-crazy
And why should I be drank without pork
Aaaaaaahhhh aaaaaaaaahhhhh [bisto]

They tell me to fight it
But think everybody should just try it
Ill never be the same without bistooooo

People in [gravy] boats get hot and steamy
People in [gravy] boats get everything wrong
People in [gravy] boats get drank and eaten
People in [gravy] boats get everything wrong

At least they're not lonely
At least they're not lonely
Never be lonely

G-G-G-Gravy I think im going c-c-c-crazy
And why should I be drank without pork
Aaaaaaahhhh aaaaaaaaahhhhh [bisto]

They tell me to fight it
But think everybody should just try it
Ill never be the same without bistoooooo

Never be lonely




Never under-estimate the power of the gravy.

Word.